Form D · Hedge Fund
Goodlander Capital Partners, LP
Dallas, TX · CIK 0001894804
Offering snapshot reported Oct 26, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $102M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 51 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $5M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 3, 2022 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$85,109,066 → $102,159,066
- Reported investors42 → 51
- Minimum accepted$1,000,000 → $5,000,000
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 26, 2026 | Amendment | $102,159,066 | $17,050,000vs Aug 6, 2025 | 51 | SEC filing |
| Aug 6, 2025 | Amendment | $85,109,066 | $26,159,000vs Aug 8, 2024 | 42 | SEC filing |
| Aug 8, 2024 | Amendment | $58,950,066 | $36,380,100vs Aug 7, 2023 | 35 | SEC filing |
| Aug 7, 2023 | Amendment | $22,569,966 | $4,933,966vs Jan 3, 2023 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Jan 3, 2023 | Amendment | $17,636,000 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Dec 30, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-427438
The entity listed in Item 12 is entitled to receive an agreed upon percentage of the management fees and any applicable performance fees collected by the Investment Manager in relation to specified capital accounts.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Old City Securities LLC | 171910 |
Source: Form D, filed Oct 26, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
GOODLANDER CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP
Investment adviser: GOODLANDER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 1, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2096044 · Jul 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9697610162
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Goodlander Fund Gp, Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Goodlander Investment Management, Llc | Executive |
| Charles Labanowski | Executive |
| John Labanowski | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Dallas, TX, 75219