Form D · Other Investment Fund
Corporate Credit Investment Strategies LLC
New York, NY · CIK 0001461109
Offering snapshot reported Aug 10, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $3.28B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 2,537 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Mar 20, 2009 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$3,273,046,844 → $3,275,583,844
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 10, 2026 | Amendment | $3,275,583,844 | $2,537,000vs Aug 13, 2025 | 2,537 | SEC filing |
| Aug 13, 2025 | Amendment | $3,273,046,844 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 7, 2024 | Amendment | $3,267,021,844 | $31,590,000vs Aug 11, 2023 | 2,520 | SEC filing |
| Aug 11, 2023 | Amendment | $3,235,431,844 | $21,720,000vs Aug 12, 2022 | 2,492 | SEC filing |
| Aug 12, 2022 | Amendment | $3,213,711,844 | $174,820,500vs Mar 16, 2021 | 2,458 | SEC filing |
| Mar 16, 2021 | Amendment | $3,038,891,344 | $118,355,750vs Mar 16, 2020 | 2,294 | SEC filing |
| Mar 16, 2020 | Amendment | $2,920,535,594 | $176,708,953vs Mar 14, 2019 | 2,157 | SEC filing |
| Mar 14, 2019 | Amendment | $2,743,826,641 | $180,364,000vs Mar 14, 2018 | 1,970 | SEC filing |
| Mar 14, 2018 | Amendment | $2,563,462,641 | $218,829,000vs Mar 14, 2017 | 1,801 | SEC filing |
| Mar 14, 2017 | Amendment | $2,344,633,641 | $66,331,500vs Oct 27, 2016 | 1,561 | SEC filing |
| Oct 27, 2016 | Amendment | $2,278,302,141 | $111,004,683vs Oct 27, 2015 | 1,493 | SEC filing |
| Oct 27, 2015 | Amendment | $2,167,297,458 | $48,857,342vs Mar 27, 2015 | 1,370 | SEC filing |
| Mar 27, 2015 | Amendment | $2,118,440,116 | $157,577,077vs Mar 27, 2014 | 1,306 | SEC filing |
| Mar 27, 2014 | Amendment | $1,960,863,039 | $329,261,800vs Mar 27, 2013 | 1,161 | SEC filing |
| Mar 27, 2013 | Amendment | $1,631,601,239 | $536,297,240vs Mar 28, 2012 | 895 | SEC filing |
| Mar 28, 2012 | Amendment | $1,095,303,999 | $198,769,000vs Apr 13, 2011 | 521 | SEC filing |
| Apr 13, 2011 | Amendment | $896,534,999 | $181,775,000vs Apr 13, 2010 | 451 | SEC filing |
| Apr 13, 2010 | Amendment | $714,759,999 | $591,616,666vs Apr 3, 2009 | 381 | SEC filing |
| Apr 3, 2009 | Initial | $123,143,333 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-129832
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC | 361 |
Source: Form D, filed Aug 10, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
CORPORATE CREDIT INVESTMENT STRATEGIES LLC
Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $1.22B
- Beneficial owners
- 1,116
- ADV minimum commitment
- $2M
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
LEI 571474TGEMMWANRLN572
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
LEI 571474TGEMMWANRLN572
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 801-16048
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,609,611,287 | 1,511 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $1,359,695,395 | 1,451 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $1,329,296,258 | 1,323 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $1,317,867,328 | 1,237 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $1,224,453,192 | 1,116 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1575535611
Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jonathan A. Beinner | Executive |
| Roderick Chisholm | Executive |
| James B. Clark | Executive |
| Helen A. Crowley | Executive |
| Gregg Felton | Executive |
| David Frechette | Executive |
| Roberta Goss | Executive |
| Andrew Jessop | Executive |
| Thomas Kenny | Executive |
| Salvatore Lentini | Executive |
| Brendan Mc Govern | Executive |
| Michael Swell | Executive |
| Tom Teles | Executive |
| Kenneth A. Topping | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10282-2198
Phone: 212-902-1000