Form D · Other Investment Fund
GMS Managed Portfolios LLC
New York, NY · CIK 0001125100
Offering snapshot reported Sep 5, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $17.5B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 5, 2025 | Amendment | $17,481,894,181 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 6, 2024 | Amendment | $17,481,894,181 | $0vs Sep 15, 2023 | 6,901 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2023 | Amendment | $17,481,894,181 | $0vs Sep 16, 2022 | 6,901 | SEC filing |
| Sep 16, 2022 | Amendment | $17,481,894,181 | $47,182,918vs Aug 17, 2020 | 6,901 | SEC filing |
| Aug 17, 2020 | Amendment | $17,434,711,263 | $47,729,334vs Aug 15, 2019 | 6,888 | SEC filing |
| Aug 15, 2019 | Amendment | $17,386,981,929 | $42,593,194vs Aug 15, 2018 | 6,848 | SEC filing |
| Aug 15, 2018 | Amendment | $17,344,388,735 | $40,435,000vs Aug 15, 2017 | 6,818 | SEC filing |
| Aug 15, 2017 | Amendment | $17,303,953,735 | $62,182,000vs Aug 15, 2016 | 6,805 | SEC filing |
| Aug 15, 2016 | Amendment | $17,241,771,735 | $139,989,500vs Aug 13, 2015 | 6,792 | SEC filing |
| Aug 13, 2015 | Amendment | $17,101,782,235 | $200,308,050vs Aug 13, 2014 | 6,732 | SEC filing |
| Aug 13, 2014 | Amendment | $16,901,474,185 | $173,133,712vs Sep 20, 2013 | 6,655 | SEC filing |
| Sep 20, 2013 | Amendment | $16,728,340,473 | $276,013,410vs Sep 26, 2012 | 6,606 | SEC filing |
| Sep 26, 2012 | Amendment | $16,452,327,063 | $85,982,000vs May 31, 2012 | 6,556 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2012 | Amendment | $16,366,345,063 | $139,774,995vs Jun 7, 2011 | 6,522 | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2011 | Amendment | $16,226,570,068 | $572,005,560vs Jun 9, 2010 | 6,471 | SEC filing |
| Jun 9, 2010 | Amendment | $15,654,564,508 | $574,762,118vs Jul 13, 2009 | 6,236 | SEC filing |
| Jul 13, 2009 | Amendment | $15,079,802,390 | No comparison | 5,962 | SEC filing |
| Nov 16, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-88604
Source: Form D, filed Sep 5, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ARTISAN: DYNAMIC EQUITY (NON-US EQUITY) [SERIES]
Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $2.14B
- Beneficial owners
- 626
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 801-16048
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,425,938,248 | 434 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $1,319,233,470 | 470 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $1,637,926,190 | 541 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $1,713,610,676 | 589 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $2,135,040,270 | 626 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8375236118
Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Matched by reported Form D file number
DYNAMIC EQUITY (GLOBAL EQUITY) MANAGERS: PORTFOLIO 3 [SERIES]
Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $116M
- Beneficial owners
- 24
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 801-16048
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $111,852,652 | 31 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $80,221,816 | 29 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $91,254,082 | 27 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $104,670,634 | 27 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $116,163,372 | 24 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8662192015
Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Matched by reported Form D file number
DYNAMIC EQUITY (GLOBAL EQUITY) MANAGERS: PORTFOLIO 5 [SERIES]
Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $328M
- Beneficial owners
- 78
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 801-16048
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $364,258,865 | 88 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $287,217,013 | 87 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $341,494,953 | 82 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $333,017,172 | 80 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $327,922,184 | 78 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6809364692
Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Matched by reported Form D file number
DYNAMIC EQUITY MANAGERS: PORTFOLIO 1 [SERIES]
Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $620M
- Beneficial owners
- 88
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 801-16048
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $816,816,702 | 167 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $660,167,591 | 167 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $636,063,900 | 101 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $633,901,261 | 91 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $619,759,362 | 88 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3268137712
Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Matched by reported Form D file number
DYNAMIC EQUITY MANAGERS: PORTFOLIO 2 [SERIES]
Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $792M
- Beneficial owners
- 102
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 801-16048
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $845,688,743 | 124 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $628,382,751 | 117 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $755,204,913 | 112 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $773,207,793 | 105 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $791,836,091 | 102 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9788910671
Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Matched by reported Form D file number
NON-US EQUITY MANAGERS: PORTFOLIO 1 [SERIES]
Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $298M
- Beneficial owners
- 41
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 801-16048
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $240,505,491 | 53 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $240,505,491 | 53 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $222,225,624 | 45 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $234,962,070 | 44 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $298,130,455 | 41 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3153234192
Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jennifer Barbetta | Executive |
| Jenniver Barbetta | Executive |
| Roderick Chisholm | Director, Executive |
| Kent Clark | Executive |
| Helen A. Crowley | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10282-2198
Phone: 2129021000