Form D · Lodging and Conventions
GMI-NOMA Refi, LP
Irving, TX · CIK 0001833356
Offering snapshot reported Nov 16, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $13.6M Offering amount: $15.1M
- Investors reported
- 203 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Nov 2, 2020 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$13,010,049 → $13,586,049
- Reported investors192 → 203
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 16, 2021 | Amendment | $13,586,049 | $576,000vs Sep 22, 2021 | 203 | SEC filing |
| Sep 22, 2021 | Amendment | $13,010,049 | $3,788,521vs Aug 4, 2021 | 192 | SEC filing |
| Aug 4, 2021 | Amendment | $9,221,528 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 26, 2021 | Amendment | $8,674,528 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 28, 2021 | Amendment | $7,819,028 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 3, 2021 | Amendment | $7,320,778 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 14, 2021 | Amendment | $6,629,000 | $1,137,450vs Mar 10, 2021 | 98 | SEC filing |
| Mar 10, 2021 | Amendment | $5,491,550 | $335,250vs Feb 2, 2021 | 78 | SEC filing |
| Feb 2, 2021 | Amendment | $5,156,300 | $283,500vs Jan 19, 2021 | 69 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2021 | Amendment | $4,872,800 | $841,800vs Jan 11, 2021 | 65 | SEC filing |
| Jan 11, 2021 | Amendment | $4,031,000 | $1,674,500vs Dec 14, 2020 | 56 | SEC filing |
| Dec 14, 2020 | Amendment | $2,356,500 | $928,250vs Nov 30, 2020 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Nov 30, 2020 | Amendment | $1,428,250 | $847,250vs Nov 23, 2020 | 15 | SEC filing |
| Nov 23, 2020 | Initial | $581,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $757K (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-381282
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Leslie Calhoun | 2047866 | Gramercy Securities, INC · CRD 8177 |
| Gerald M Hast | 2873081 | Titan Securities · CRD 131392 |
| Michael Ross | 6283398 | Titan Securities · CRD 131392 |
| Javier Larrea | 2872807 | Cary Street Partners · CRD 128089 |
| Azam Jaber | 2846187 | Cary Street Partners · CRD 128089 |
| Richard Goodwin | 233035 | Titan Securities · CRD 131392 |
| Paul Gautier | 4817212 | Cary Street Partners · CRD 128089 |
| Thomas Jahncke | 107844 | Titan Securities · CRD 131392 |
| Joseph Ondris | 1782322 | Titan Securities · CRD 131392 |
| Wayne Hast | 6382578 | Titan Securities · CRD 131392 |
| Chuck Lanza | 5864178 | Titan Securities · CRD 131392 |
| Todd Gottel | 6413779 | Titan Securities · CRD 131392 |
| Ted Burkhart | 35956 | Cary Street Partners · CRD 128089 |
| Mike J Smith | 4455394 | Titan Securities · CRD 131392 |
| Ronald Berg | 24547 | Innovation Partners · CRD 146344 |
| Charles Huffington | 844086 | Boustead Securities · CRD 1828 |
| Christopher Marrs | 2260838 | KCD Financial · CRD 127473 |
Source: Form D, filed Nov 16, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| William P. Glass | Executive, Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Lodging and Conventions (See others in industry)
Address:Irving, TX, 75038
Phone: 972-759-8725