Form D · Private Equity Fund

GID MAINSTAY FUND EMPLOYEE FEEDER LP

Atlanta, GA · CIK 0002010579

Offering snapshot reported Mar 2, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$1.1M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
16
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Apr 1, 2024
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$550K$1.1MMar 5, 2024Mar 3, 2025: $950,000.00Mar 3, 2025Mar 2, 2026: $1,100,000.00Mar 2, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$950,000 → $1,100,000
  • Reported investors15 → 16

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Mar 2, 2026Amendment$1,100,000$150,000vs Mar 3, 202516SEC filing
Mar 3, 2025Amendment$950,000No comparison15SEC filing
Mar 5, 2024InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0 (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0 (estimated)
Form D file number
021-506701

Source: Form D, filed Mar 2, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

GID MAINSTAY FUND EMPLOYEE FEEDER LP

Investment adviser: GID MULTIFAMILY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Jun 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2115087 · Jun 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5672771951

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Gregory S. Bates Executive, Promoter

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
211 Perimeter Center Pkwy Ne, Suite 900
Atlanta, GA, 30346