Form D · Hedge Fund
Ghisallo Credit Opportunity International Partners LP
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001964645
Offering snapshot reported Mar 20, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $162M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 6 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Feb 16, 2023 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 20, 2026 | Amendment | $161,663,042 | $0vs Mar 21, 2025 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Mar 21, 2025 | Amendment | $161,663,042 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Feb 8, 2023 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-472887
Source: Form D, filed Mar 20, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
GHISALLO CREDIT OPPORTUNITY INTERNATIONAL PARTNERS LP
Investment adviser: GHISALLO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 25, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2127954 · Aug 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3838634508
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Michael Germino | Executive |
| Ghisallo Credit Opportunity Fund General Partner Lp | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-9008