Form D · Pooled Investment Fund

Gaingels Monarch I, a Series of Republic Master Fund, LP

Salt Lake City, UT · CIK 0001867367

Offering snapshot reported Aug 18, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$242K
Offering amount: $242K
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Aug 18, 2021Initial$242,000No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-410369

Source: Form D, filed Aug 18, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

GAINGELS MONARCH I, A SERIES OF REPUBLIC MASTER FUND, LP

Investment adviser: REPUBLIC DEAL ROOM ADVISOR LLC

Gross asset value
$0
Beneficial owners
22
ADV minimum commitment
$10K

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 12, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator REPUBLIC FUND ADMIN LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: Yes Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$121K$242KFY 2021: $242,000.00FY 2021FY 2022: $242,000.00FY 2022FY 2023: $242,000.00FY 2023FY 2024: $242,000.00FY 2024FY 2025: $0.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$242,00022Mar 30, 2022
2022$242,00022Mar 31, 2023
2023$242,00022Mar 28, 2024
2024$242,00022Mar 28, 2025
2025$022Mar 12, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2065615 · Mar 12, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9638737001

Reported by REPUBLIC DEAL ROOM ADVISOR LLC (CRD 315688).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Llc Assure Fund Management Ii Director
Jeremy Neilson Executive
Llc Republic Maximal Director
Richard Thoms Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
6510 S Millrock Drive Suite 400
Salt Lake City, UT, 84121
Phone: (801) 419-0677