Form D · Private Equity Fund
Fund FG-NAS, a series of Forge Investments LLC
San Francisco, CA · CIK 0001794723
Offering snapshot reported Apr 23, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $66.1M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 72 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $5K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 10, 2019 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$38,749,126 → $66,120,502
- Reported investors80 → 72
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 23, 2026 | Amendment | $66,120,502 | $27,371,376vs Oct 9, 2025 | 72 | SEC filing |
| Oct 9, 2025 | Amendment | $38,749,126 | -$2,762,787vs Nov 4, 2022 | 80 | SEC filing |
| Nov 4, 2022 | Amendment | $41,511,913 | $797,190vs Sep 27, 2022 | 56 | SEC filing |
| Sep 27, 2022 | Amendment | $40,714,723 | $240,000vs Aug 31, 2022 | 55 | SEC filing |
| Aug 31, 2022 | Amendment | $40,474,723 | $872,371vs Jul 25, 2022 | 55 | SEC filing |
| Jul 25, 2022 | Amendment | $39,602,352 | $0vs Jul 20, 2022 | 55 | SEC filing |
| Jul 20, 2022 | Amendment | $39,602,352 | $2,403,409vs Jul 18, 2022 | 55 | SEC filing |
| Jul 18, 2022 | Amendment | $37,198,943 | $724,595vs Jun 16, 2022 | 53 | SEC filing |
| Jun 16, 2022 | Amendment | $36,474,348 | $633,505vs May 20, 2022 | 53 | SEC filing |
| May 20, 2022 | Amendment | $35,840,843 | $1,456,000vs May 5, 2022 | 50 | SEC filing |
| May 5, 2022 | Amendment | $34,384,843 | $3,000,011vs Apr 25, 2022 | 49 | SEC filing |
| Apr 25, 2022 | Amendment | $31,384,832 | $288,450vs Mar 29, 2022 | 49 | SEC filing |
| Mar 29, 2022 | Amendment | $31,096,382 | $1,260,150vs Jan 18, 2022 | 46 | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2022 | Amendment | $29,836,232 | $5,030,746vs Dec 14, 2021 | 46 | SEC filing |
| Dec 14, 2021 | Amendment | $24,805,486 | $540,000vs Dec 6, 2021 | 46 | SEC filing |
| Dec 6, 2021 | Amendment | $24,265,486 | $115,800vs Nov 26, 2021 | 46 | SEC filing |
| Nov 26, 2021 | Amendment | $24,149,686 | $3,165,615vs Nov 17, 2021 | 45 | SEC filing |
| Nov 17, 2021 | Amendment | $20,984,071 | $11,120,165vs Nov 16, 2021 | 37 | SEC filing |
| Nov 16, 2021 | Amendment | $9,863,906 | $396,749vs Jul 20, 2021 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Jul 20, 2021 | Amendment | $9,467,157 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 15, 2021 | Amendment | $5,533,727 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 16, 2020 | Amendment | $3,731,727 | $42,100vs Aug 11, 2020 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Aug 11, 2020 | Amendment | $3,689,627 | $79,756vs Aug 4, 2020 | 13 | SEC filing |
| Aug 4, 2020 | Amendment | $3,609,871 | $375,976vs Jun 9, 2020 | 13 | SEC filing |
| Jun 9, 2020 | Amendment | $3,233,895 | $883,120vs Mar 26, 2020 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Mar 26, 2020 | Amendment | $2,350,775 | $425,088vs Mar 5, 2020 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2020 | Amendment | $1,925,687 | $1,131,975vs Feb 5, 2020 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Feb 5, 2020 | Amendment | $793,712 | $117,750vs Jan 8, 2020 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jan 8, 2020 | Amendment | $675,962 | $195,138vs Dec 13, 2019 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Dec 13, 2019 | Initial | $480,824 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $4.16M
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-355505
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Forge Securities LLC | 134596 |
Source: Form D, filed Apr 23, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
FG-NAS, A SERIES OF FORGE INVESTMENTS LLC
Investment adviser: FORGE GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC
- Gross asset value
- $66.1M
- Beneficial owners
- 72
- ADV minimum commitment
- $5K
Reported in Form ADV on Apr 6, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- Yes
EISNERAMPER
PCAOB 274
BANK OF AMERICA
LEI 9DJT3UXIJIZJI4WXO774
FORGE SECURITIES LLC
CRD 134596 · SEC 8-66846
Filing source
Form ADV 2092059 · Apr 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3712051748
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Llc Assure Fund Management Ii | Director |
| Grant George | Executive |
| Forge Global Advisors Llc | Director |
| Shilpi Mc Grath | Executive |
| Jeremy Neilson | Executive |
| Richard Thoms | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:San Francisco, CA, 94111