Form D · Hedge Fund
Fourthstone Offshore Opportunity Fund Ltd.
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001708885
Offering snapshot reported Jul 10, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $368M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 100 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 1, 2017 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$359,004,912 → $367,885,099
- Reported investors97 → 100
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 10, 2026 | Amendment | $367,885,099 | $8,880,187vs Jul 11, 2025 | 100 | SEC filing |
| Jul 11, 2025 | Amendment | $359,004,912 | $54,140,000vs Jul 12, 2024 | 97 | SEC filing |
| Jul 12, 2024 | Amendment | $304,864,912 | $111,676,917vs Jul 14, 2023 | 95 | SEC filing |
| Jul 14, 2023 | Amendment | $193,187,995 | $76,529,537vs Jul 15, 2022 | 88 | SEC filing |
| Jul 15, 2022 | Amendment | $116,658,458 | $35,290,958vs Jul 15, 2021 | 69 | SEC filing |
| Jul 15, 2021 | Amendment | $81,367,500 | $25,429,777vs Jul 16, 2019 | 69 | SEC filing |
| Jul 16, 2020 | Amendment | $65,634,520 | $9,696,797vs Jul 16, 2019 | 69 | SEC filing |
| Jul 16, 2019 | Amendment | $55,937,723 | $6,471,206vs Mar 1, 2019 | 38 | SEC filing |
| Mar 1, 2019 | Amendment | $49,466,517 | $22,978,449vs Oct 4, 2018 | 36 | SEC filing |
| Oct 4, 2018 | Amendment | $26,488,068 | No comparison | 22 | SEC filing |
| Jun 14, 2017 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $390K (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-288762
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Capital Growth Advisors LLC | 41847 | |
| Mid-Continent Securities Advisors, Ltd. | 120448 | |
| Old City Securities LLC | 171910 |
Source: Form D, filed Jul 10, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
FOURTHSTONE OFFSHORE OPPORTUNITY FUND LTD.
Investment adviser: FOURTHSTONE LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2062002 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5751209317
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Fourthstone Llc | Executive, Promoter |
| Laren Gillespie | Director |
| Amy Stone | Promoter |
| Louis P. Stone | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104