Form D · Commercial Banking

F&M FINANCIAL CORP

Clarksville, TN · CIK 0000802119

Offering snapshot reported Jul 16, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$60M
Offering amount: $60M
Investors reported
28
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$100K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jul 15, 2025
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jul 16, 2025Initial$60,000,000No comparison28SEC filing
Sep 26, 2019Initial$50,000,000No comparison16SEC filing
Feb 19, 2009PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Debt
Exemptions
06b
Duration over one year
No
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$1.2M
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-552015

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Piper Sandler & Co665

Source: Form D, filed Jul 16, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Steve Bell Director
Gaylon Lawrence Jr. Director
Gaylon M. Lawrence, Jr. Director
C. De Wayne Olive Director, Executive
Timothy Schueler Director, Executive
William S. Stuard, Jr. Director, Executive
Dave Thomas Executive
John R. Wallace, Jr. Executive
Jason West Director

Issuer details

Industry: Commercial Banking (See others in industry)

Address:
50 Franklin Street
Clarksville, TN, 37040
Phone: 931-553-2914