Form D · Hedge Fund
Flour Mill Fund, Ltd.
Washington, DC · CIK 0001553303
Offering snapshot reported Jan 29, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $30M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 29, 2026 | Amendment | $30,000,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2025 | Amendment | $30,000,000 | $0vs Jan 31, 2024 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2024 | Amendment | $30,000,000 | $0vs Jan 31, 2023 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2023 | Amendment | $30,000,000 | $10,000,000vs Jan 31, 2022 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2022 | Amendment | $20,000,000 | $0vs Jan 26, 2021 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 26, 2021 | Amendment | $20,000,000 | $0vs Jan 29, 2020 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2020 | Amendment | $20,000,000 | $0vs Jan 29, 2019 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2019 | Amendment | $20,000,000 | $0vs Jan 30, 2018 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2018 | Amendment | $20,000,000 | $0vs Jan 30, 2017 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2017 | Amendment | $20,000,000 | $0vs Jan 28, 2016 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 28, 2016 | Amendment | $20,000,000 | $0vs Jan 30, 2015 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2015 | Amendment | $20,000,000 | $0vs May 20, 2014 | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 20, 2014 | Amendment | $20,000,000 | $5,000,000vs May 20, 2013 | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 20, 2013 | Amendment | $15,000,000 | $0vs Jun 29, 2012 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 29, 2012 | Initial | $15,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-180548
Source: Form D, filed Jan 29, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
FLOUR MILL FUND, LTD.
Investment adviser: ROCK CREEK GROUP LLC
- Gross asset value
- $80.1M
- Beneficial owners
- 1
- ADV minimum commitment
- $25M
Reported in Form ADV on May 29, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
CITCO BANK CANADA
LEI 549300U6C5DCBKSIEB26
JP MORGAN ASSET MANAGEMENT (EUROPE)
LEI 549300XWGTGPPNVKZY94
Filing source
Form ADV 2109400 · May 29, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8687768729
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Afsaneh Beschloss | Director |
| Antonio Sierra | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Washington, DC, 20036