Form D · Other Investment Fund
First Eagle DCF-A Funding, LLC
Boston, MA · CIK 0001971275
Offering snapshot reported Mar 11, 2024 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $50M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 2 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 1, 2023 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported investors0 → 2
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 11, 2024 | Amendment | $50,000,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jun 30, 2023 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Debt, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-485694
Amounts aggregated to include the Issuer, its master fund and its parallel funds.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| FEF DISTRIBUTORS, LLC | 46585 |
Source: Form D, filed Mar 11, 2024. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
FIRST EAGLE DCF-A FUNDING, LLC
Investment adviser: FIRST EAGLE ALTERNATIVE CREDIT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2116692 · Jun 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6445309560
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A First Eagle Alternative Credit, Llc | Executive |
| N/A First Eagle Dcf Manager, Llc | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Boston, MA, 02116