Form D · Other Technology

ExplORer Surgical Corp.

Chicago, IL · CIK 0001716004

Offering snapshot reported Apr 7, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$2.55M
Offering amount: $3.5M
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Apr 7, 2021Initial$2,553,330No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Apr 1, 2019Amendment$4,405,092$1,039,196vs Feb 6, 201921SEC filing
Feb 6, 2019Initial$3,365,896No comparison13SEC filing
Sep 6, 2017Initial$4,268,913No comparison31SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-394885

Source: Form D, filed Apr 7, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Kurt Azarbarzin Director
Eugene Fine Executive
Jennifer Fried Director, Executive
Denis Harrington Director
Kristine Johnson Director
Kris Johnson Director
Tom Knight Executive
Ned Scheetz Director
Anne Sissel Director
Immanuel Thangaraj Director

Issuer details

Industry: Other Technology (See others in industry)

Address:
414 N. Orleans Suite 306
Chicago, IL, 60654
Phone: 312-324-8400