Form D · Other Investment Fund
Event Driven Managers (Concentrated) LLC
New York, NY · CIK 0001424439
Offering snapshot reported May 30, 2019 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $271M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 40 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 1, 2008 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 30, 2019 | Amendment | $270,544,715 | $0vs May 30, 2018 | 40 | SEC filing |
| May 30, 2018 | Amendment | $270,544,715 | $660,000vs May 30, 2017 | 40 | SEC filing |
| May 30, 2017 | Amendment | $269,884,715 | $0vs May 31, 2016 | 38 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2016 | Amendment | $269,884,715 | $0vs May 29, 2015 | 38 | SEC filing |
| May 29, 2015 | Amendment | $269,884,715 | $0vs May 30, 2014 | 38 | SEC filing |
| May 30, 2014 | Amendment | $269,884,715 | $250,000vs May 30, 2013 | 38 | SEC filing |
| May 30, 2013 | Amendment | $269,634,715 | $3,100,000vs Sep 25, 2012 | 37 | SEC filing |
| Sep 25, 2012 | Amendment | $266,534,715 | $875,000vs Oct 25, 2011 | 34 | SEC filing |
| Oct 25, 2011 | Amendment | $265,659,715 | $8,435,000vs Nov 9, 2010 | 32 | SEC filing |
| Nov 9, 2010 | Amendment | $257,224,715 | $2,804,000vs Feb 11, 2010 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2010 | Amendment | $254,420,715 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
| Jan 17, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-113681
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC | 361 |
Source: Form D, filed May 30, 2019. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
Adviser links for this issuer
These links apply to the issuer record and have not been matched to the fundraising shown above.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jennifer Barbetta | Director |
| Kent Clark | Executive |
| Helen A. Crowley | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10282-2198
Phone: 212-902-1000