Form D · Other Technology

eNow, Inc.

Warwick, RI · CIK 0001669585

Offering snapshot reported Jul 27, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$4.62M
Offering amount: $6M
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jul 27, 2021Initial$4,615,320No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Nov 23, 2018Initial$300,000No comparison2SEC filing
Nov 23, 2018Initial$200,000No comparison2SEC filing
Mar 16, 2016Initial$2,733,582No comparison21SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-407811

Source: Form D, filed Jul 27, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Peter J. Arpin Director
James R. Flath Director
Jeffrey C. Flath Director, Executive
Ellen Flath Executive
Ethan Garber Director
Thomas Koerner Director
John Larkin Director
Bruce Leising Director
Eliot Protsch Director
Peter Termyn Director
Michael Tousignant Director, Executive
Michael Tousingant Executive
Matthew Xander Director, Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Other Technology (See others in industry)

Address:
133 Hallene Road
Warwick, RI, 02886
Phone: 401-732-7080