Form D · Hedge Fund

Eminence Partners II, L.P.

New York, NY · CIK 0001196933

Offering snapshot reported Jan 30, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$503M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jan 30, 2026Amendment$503,204,587No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Jan 31, 2025Amendment$498,611,621$6,822,884vs Feb 2, 2024174SEC filing
Feb 2, 2024Amendment$491,788,737$5,605,019vs Feb 3, 2023172SEC filing
Feb 3, 2023Amendment$486,183,718$15,740,735vs Feb 4, 2022167SEC filing
Feb 4, 2022Amendment$470,442,983$19,961,067vs Feb 5, 2021163SEC filing
Feb 5, 2021Amendment$450,481,916$33,660,000vs Feb 7, 2020159SEC filing
Feb 7, 2020Amendment$416,821,916$665,000vs Feb 8, 2019155SEC filing
Feb 8, 2019Amendment$416,156,916$358,253,790vs Feb 9, 2018151SEC filing
Feb 9, 2018Amendment$57,903,126$3,519,344vs Feb 10, 2017130SEC filing
Feb 10, 2017Amendment$54,383,782$2,827,403vs Feb 10, 2015129SEC filing
Feb 10, 2016Amendment$52,724,379$1,168,000vs Feb 10, 2015127SEC filing
Feb 10, 2015Amendment$51,556,379$4,825,326vs Mar 17, 2014126SEC filing
Mar 17, 2014Amendment$46,731,053$2,195,532vs Mar 15, 2013115SEC filing
Mar 15, 2013Amendment$44,535,521$9,440,484vs Mar 15, 2012110SEC filing
Mar 15, 2012Amendment$35,095,037$2,551,339vs Mar 15, 2011101SEC filing
Mar 15, 2011Amendment$32,543,698$1,073,189vs Mar 15, 2010100SEC filing
Mar 15, 2010Amendment$31,470,509No comparison89SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-48840

Source: Form D, filed Jan 30, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

EMINENCE PARTNERS II, L.P.

Investment adviser: EMINENCE CAPITAL, LP

Gross asset value
$478M
Beneficial owners
81
ADV minimum commitment
$1M

Reported in Form ADV on Jul 10, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator MORGAN STANLEY FUND SERVICES USA LLC PURCHASE, New York, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor ERNST & YOUNG NEW YORK, New York, United States
Custodian BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC. NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian MERRILL LYNCH PROFESSIONAL CLEARING CORP. NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian NORTHERN TRUST INTERNATIONAL BANKING CORPORATION JERSEY CITY, New Jersey, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Prime broker GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States
Prime broker J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States
Prime broker MERRILL LYNCH PROFESSIONAL CLEARING CORP. NEW YORK, New York, United States
Prime broker MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 42

BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.
SEC 8-41342

GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
SEC 8-129

J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
SEC 8-35008

MERRILL LYNCH PROFESSIONAL CLEARING CORP.
SEC 8-33359

MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
SEC 8-15869

NORTHERN TRUST INTERNATIONAL BANKING CORPORATION
LEI 54930042DBMRRWU1QM80

THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
LEI WFLLPEPC7FZXENRZV188

GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 8-129

J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
CRD 79 · SEC 8-35008

MERRILL LYNCH PROFESSIONAL CLEARING CORP.
CRD 16139 · SEC 8-33359

MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
CRD 8209 · SEC 8-15869

Filing source

Form ADV 2118654 · Jul 10, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8284081252

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Eminence Capital, Lp Promoter
Eminence Gp, Llc Eminence Gp, Llc Executive
Eminence Gp, Llc Executive
Ricky C. Sandler Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
399 Park Avenue 25 Th Floor
New York, NY, 10022