Form D · Hedge Fund

Ellington M Credit Partners LP

Old Greenwich, CT · CIK 0001951453

Offering snapshot reported Oct 28, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$46.6M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
3
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$250K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Oct 14, 2022
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$23.3M$46.6MOct 27, 2022: $7,690,100.00Oct 27, 2022Oct 27, 2023: $28,160,942.00Oct 27, 2023Oct 28, 2024: $28,974,827.00Oct 28, 2024Oct 28, 2025: $36,017,305.00Oct 28, 2025Oct 28, 2026: $46,550,255.00Oct 28, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$36,017,305 → $46,550,255

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 28, 2026Amendment$46,550,255$10,532,950vs Oct 28, 20253SEC filing
Oct 28, 2025Amendment$36,017,305$7,042,478vs Oct 28, 20243SEC filing
Oct 28, 2024Amendment$28,974,827$813,885vs Oct 27, 20233SEC filing
Oct 27, 2023Amendment$28,160,942$20,470,842vs Oct 27, 20223SEC filing
Oct 27, 2022Initial$7,690,100No comparison3SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-462986

Source: Form D, filed Oct 28, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

ELLINGTON M CREDIT PARTNERS LP

Investment adviser: ELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP, L.L.C.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 14, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2110528 · Aug 14, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6101404895

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
N/A N/A Ellington Management Group, L.L.C. Executive, Promoter
N/A N/A Ellington M Credit Gp Llc Executive, Promoter
Laurence Penn Executive, Promoter
Michael W. Vranos Executive, Promoter

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Ellington Management Group Llc 53 Forest Avenue
Old Greenwich, CT, 06870