Form D · Private Equity Fund
Ellington Commercial Real Estate Debt Partners II LP
Old Greenwich, CT · CIK 0002009420
Offering snapshot reported Jan 30, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $113M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 30, 2026 | Amendment | $113,275,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2025 | Amendment | $107,475,000 | No comparison | 174 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2024 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-503933
Source: Form D, filed Jan 30, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ELLINGTON COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE DEBT PARTNERS II LP
Investment adviser: ELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP, L.L.C.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 14, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2110528 · Aug 14, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1601439843
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Ecre Gp Ii Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Ellington Management Group, L.L.C. | Executive |
| Laurence Penn | Executive |
| Michael Vranos | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Old Greenwich, CT, 06870