Form D · Pooled Investment Fund
Electric Capital Venture Fund II, LP
Palo Alto, CA · CIK 0001869228
Offering snapshot reported Jul 12, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- Yet to sell Offering amount: $398M
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Yet to occur As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 12, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-405932
Source: Form D, filed Jul 12, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ELECTRIC CAPITAL VENTURE FUND II, LP
Investment adviser: ELECTRIC CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $336M
- Beneficial owners
- 1,016
- ADV minimum commitment
- $50K
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
BITGO TRUST COMPANY, INC.
LEI 254900QXDWGM1T0HGF47
COINBASE CUSTODY TRUST COMPANY, LLC
LEI 549300ZHW72BH3BM4Q58
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $466,992,040 | 0 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| 2022 | $269,941,667 | 128 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $305,300,340 | 1,018 | Mar 29, 2024 |
| 2024 | $473,696,068 | 1,018 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $336,370,529 | 1,016 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2080192 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9493360895
Reported by ELECTRIC CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC (CRD 296943).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Avichal Garg | Executive |
| Curtis Spencer | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Palo Alto, CA, 94301
Phone: 650-665-9706