Form D · Private Equity Fund
EATON VANCE CASH COLLATERAL FUND LLC
Boston, MA · CIK 0001357919
Offering snapshot reported Feb 25, 2016 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $937M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 8 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Mar 8, 2006 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$876,527,673 → $937,106,251
- Reported investors6 → 8
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 25, 2016 | Amendment | $937,106,251 | $60,578,578vs Feb 25, 2015 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Feb 25, 2015 | Amendment | $876,527,673 | $64,063,117vs Feb 26, 2014 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Feb 26, 2014 | Amendment | $812,464,556 | -$1,484,906,015vs Mar 4, 2013 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Mar 4, 2013 | Amendment | $2,297,370,571 | -$5,752,937,126vs Mar 12, 2012 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2012 | Amendment | $8,050,307,697 | -$2,302,604,957vs Mar 2, 2011 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Mar 2, 2011 | Amendment | $10,352,912,654 | $10,029,763,076vs Mar 15, 2010 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2010 | Amendment | $323,149,578 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-87644
Source: Form D, filed Feb 25, 2016. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
EATON VANCE CASH COLLATERAL FUND, LLC
Investment adviser: EATON VANCE MANAGEMENT
- Gross asset value
- $62.6M
- Beneficial owners
- 5
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 3, 2016. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Filing source
Form ADV 1033077 · Aug 3, 2016 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5131772165
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Management Eaton Vance | Promoter |
| Thomas E. Faust Jr. | Executive |
| Laurie G. Hylton | Executive |
| Frederick S. Marius | Executive |
| A. John Murphy | Executive |
| Duncan W. Richardson | Executive |
| Robert J. Whelan | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Boston, MA, 02110