Form D · Other Investment Fund
Dynamic Equity Managers Portfolio 7 LLC
New York, NY · CIK 0001424534
Offering snapshot reported Jun 17, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $128M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 178 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 1, 2008 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 17, 2026 | Amendment | $128,235,898 | $0vs Jun 4, 2025 | 178 | SEC filing |
| Jun 4, 2025 | Amendment | $128,235,898 | $0vs Jun 5, 2024 | 178 | SEC filing |
| Jun 5, 2024 | Amendment | $128,235,898 | $0vs Jun 7, 2023 | 178 | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2023 | Amendment | $128,235,898 | $0vs Jun 8, 2022 | 178 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2022 | Amendment | $128,235,898 | $0vs Sep 16, 2020 | 178 | SEC filing |
| Sep 16, 2020 | Amendment | $128,235,898 | $200,000vs Sep 16, 2019 | 178 | SEC filing |
| Sep 16, 2019 | Amendment | $128,035,898 | $0vs Sep 14, 2018 | 178 | SEC filing |
| Sep 14, 2018 | Amendment | $128,035,898 | $0vs Sep 15, 2017 | 178 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2017 | Amendment | $128,035,898 | $500,000vs Sep 22, 2016 | 178 | SEC filing |
| Sep 22, 2016 | Amendment | $127,535,898 | $1,175,000vs Sep 22, 2015 | 178 | SEC filing |
| Sep 22, 2015 | Amendment | $126,360,898 | $200,000vs Sep 22, 2014 | 176 | SEC filing |
| Sep 22, 2014 | Amendment | $126,160,898 | $7,611,000vs Sep 20, 2013 | 176 | SEC filing |
| Sep 20, 2013 | Amendment | $118,549,898 | $13,257,873vs Sep 25, 2012 | 172 | SEC filing |
| Sep 25, 2012 | Amendment | $105,292,025 | $2,600,000vs Feb 27, 2012 | 152 | SEC filing |
| Feb 27, 2012 | Amendment | $102,692,025 | $3,275,000vs Mar 7, 2011 | 149 | SEC filing |
| Mar 7, 2011 | Amendment | $99,417,025 | $6,234,637vs Mar 5, 2010 | 145 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2010 | Amendment | $93,182,388 | No comparison | 139 | SEC filing |
| Jul 13, 2009 | Amendment | $87,837,000 | No comparison | 133 | SEC filing |
| Jan 16, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-113611
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC | 361 |
Source: Form D, filed Jun 17, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
DYNAMIC EQUITY MANAGERS: PORTFOLIO 7 LLC
Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $191M
- Beneficial owners
- 73
- ADV minimum commitment
- $100K
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 801-16048
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $198,981,700 | 79 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $153,434,120 | 83 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $183,975,900 | 80 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $201,612,003 | 78 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $190,518,407 | 73 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3799571193
Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jennifer Barbetta | Executive |
| Roderick Chisolm | Executive |
| Kent Clark | Executive |
| Helen A. Crowley | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10282-2198
Phone: 212-902-1000