Form D · Private Equity Fund
DIMA Relative Offshore Fund
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0002018843
Offering snapshot reported Apr 15, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $3.95M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 15 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Oct 1, 2024 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$2,600,000 → $3,950,000
- Reported investors9 → 15
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15, 2026 | Amendment | $3,950,000 | $1,350,000vs Apr 16, 2025 | 15 | SEC filing |
| Apr 16, 2025 | Amendment | $2,600,000 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2024 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-510864
Participating Shares
Source: Form D, filed Apr 15, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
DIMA RELATIVE OFFSHORE FUND
Investment adviser: QUATTRO ADVISORS L.L.C.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 25, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2077652 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3828557999
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Luigi G. Di Ianni | Director |
| David E. Mandler | Director |
| N/A Quattro Advisors, L.L.C. | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1002