Form D · Hedge Fund
Deltec Emerging Market Equities, L.P.
New York, NY · CIK 0000944100
Offering snapshot reported Oct 20, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $75.6M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 93 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 1, 1996 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 20, 2026 | Amendment | $75,641,237 | $0vs Oct 20, 2025 | 93 | SEC filing |
| Oct 20, 2025 | Amendment | $75,641,237 | $5,202,601vs Oct 23, 2024 | 93 | SEC filing |
| Oct 23, 2024 | Amendment | $70,438,636 | $0vs Oct 26, 2023 | 91 | SEC filing |
| Oct 26, 2023 | Amendment | $70,438,636 | $100,000vs Oct 27, 2022 | 91 | SEC filing |
| Oct 27, 2022 | Amendment | $70,338,636 | $0vs Oct 28, 2021 | 91 | SEC filing |
| Oct 28, 2021 | Amendment | $70,338,636 | $1,979,906vs Oct 30, 2020 | 91 | SEC filing |
| Oct 30, 2020 | Amendment | $68,358,730 | $3,350,001vs Nov 1, 2019 | 87 | SEC filing |
| Nov 1, 2019 | Amendment | $65,008,729 | $3,080,350vs Nov 1, 2018 | 87 | SEC filing |
| Nov 1, 2018 | Amendment | $61,928,379 | $0vs Nov 30, 2017 | 86 | SEC filing |
| Nov 30, 2017 | Amendment | $61,928,379 | $0vs Dec 7, 2016 | 86 | SEC filing |
| Dec 7, 2016 | Amendment | $61,928,379 | $1,918,096vs Dec 11, 2015 | 86 | SEC filing |
| Dec 11, 2015 | Amendment | $60,010,283 | $1,000,000vs Jan 23, 2015 | 83 | SEC filing |
| Jan 23, 2015 | Amendment | $59,010,283 | $2,487,910vs Jan 29, 2014 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2014 | Amendment | $56,522,373 | $4,000,000vs Jan 29, 2013 | 79 | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2013 | Amendment | $52,522,373 | $4,326,274vs Feb 17, 2012 | 76 | SEC filing |
| Feb 17, 2012 | Amendment | $48,196,099 | $1,498,138vs Jun 6, 2011 | 71 | SEC filing |
| Jun 6, 2011 | Amendment | $46,697,961 | $3,175,000vs Jun 4, 2010 | 71 | SEC filing |
| Jun 4, 2010 | Amendment | $43,522,961 | -$4,522,151vs Jun 9, 2009 | 66 | SEC filing |
| Jun 9, 2009 | Amendment | $48,045,112 | No comparison | 61 | SEC filing |
| Jun 19, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-94410-0
Source: Form D, filed Oct 20, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Arthur E. Byrnes | Executive |
| Deltec Asset Management, Llc | Executive |
| Deltec Partners, Llc | Executive |
| John R. Gordon | Executive |
| Stephen Zuppello | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10036