Form D · Other
DELAWARE LIFE VARIABLE ACCOUNT H
Waltham, MA · CIK 0001119402
Offering snapshot reported Nov 10, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $7.36B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 267 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $250K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jun 28, 2000 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$7,355,251,120 → $7,355,355,524
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 10, 2025 | Amendment | $7,355,355,524 | $104,404vs Nov 12, 2024 | 267 | SEC filing |
| Nov 12, 2024 | Amendment | $7,355,251,120 | $0vs Nov 14, 2023 | 267 | SEC filing |
| Nov 14, 2023 | Amendment | $7,355,251,120 | $0vs Nov 16, 2022 | 267 | SEC filing |
| Nov 16, 2022 | Amendment | $7,355,251,120 | $0vs Nov 22, 2021 | 267 | SEC filing |
| Nov 22, 2021 | Amendment | $7,355,251,120 | $0vs Nov 19, 2020 | 267 | SEC filing |
| Nov 19, 2020 | Amendment | $7,355,251,120 | $0vs Nov 20, 2019 | 267 | SEC filing |
| Nov 20, 2019 | Amendment | $7,355,251,120 | $0vs Nov 20, 2018 | 267 | SEC filing |
| Nov 20, 2018 | Amendment | $7,355,251,120 | $0vs Nov 9, 2017 | 267 | SEC filing |
| Nov 9, 2017 | Amendment | $7,355,251,120 | $0vs Dec 1, 2016 | 267 | SEC filing |
| Dec 1, 2016 | Amendment | $7,355,251,120 | $5,000,000vs Dec 9, 2015 | 267 | SEC filing |
| Dec 9, 2015 | Amendment | $7,350,251,120 | $9,924,145vs May 15, 2014 | 267 | SEC filing |
| Aug 28, 2014 | Amendment | $7,342,682,075 | $2,355,100vs May 15, 2014 | 267 | SEC filing |
| May 15, 2014 | Amendment | $7,340,326,975 | $22,542,729vs May 17, 2013 | 267 | SEC filing |
| May 17, 2013 | Amendment | $7,317,784,246 | $29,790,481vs May 29, 2012 | 267 | SEC filing |
| May 29, 2012 | Amendment | $7,287,993,765 | $7,281,363,809vs Jun 8, 2011 | 267 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2011 | Amendment | $6,629,956 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2011 | Amendment | $69,597,463 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Aug 9, 2010 | Amendment | $10,002,178 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Aug 9, 2010 | Amendment | $111,785,130 | No comparison | 26 | SEC filing |
| Jan 17, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Oct 16, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 28, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Other
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-43074
Flexible Premium Variable Universal Life Insurance
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Frank O'Keefe | 1840027 | The Leaders Group · CRD 37157 |
| Clifford Eisler | 3174288 | The Leaders Group · CRD 37157 |
| Jeffery Davis | 2187246 | M Holdings Securities · CRD 43285 |
| David Byers | 2653460 | Pro-Equities · CRD 22481 |
| William Wood | 1046243 | M Holdings Securities · CRD 43285 |
| Pat Trammell | 1786493 | M Holdings Securities · CRD 43285 |
| Todd Mezrah | 2313891 | M Holdings Securities · CRD 43285 |
| Doug Hester | 1310786 | The Leaders Group · CRD 37157 |
| FNBB Capital Markets, LLC | 132091 | |
| Jim Crone | 2434896 | Dempsey Financial Network, Inc. · CRD 38330 |
| Matthew Schoen | 1279191 | Private Placement Insurance Products, LLC · CRD 140139 |
| John Stein III | 2179065 | ProEquities, Inc. · CRD 15708 |
| CPFG Securities | 146003 | |
| Pro-Equities, Inc. | 15708 | |
| The Leaders Group | 37157 |
Source: Form D, filed Nov 10, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Sun Life Assurance Company Of Canada (U.S.) | Promoter |
| Delaware Life Insurance Company | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Other (See others in industry)
Address:Waltham, MA, 02451
Phone: 7817908774