Form D · Hedge Fund
DCP IG Fund LP
New York, NY · CIK 0001957577
Offering snapshot reported Jan 29, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $215M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 29, 2026 | Amendment | $214,565,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2025 | Amendment | $199,565,000 | $26,000,000vs Jan 30, 2024 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2024 | Amendment | $173,565,000 | $73,565,000vs Jan 30, 2023 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2023 | Initial | $100,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-472190
Source: Form D, filed Jan 29, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
DCP IG FUND LP
Investment adviser: DIAMETER CAPITAL PARTNERS LP
- Gross asset value
- $251M
- Beneficial owners
- 1
- ADV minimum commitment
- $50K
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 27, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST AND YOUNG LTD.
PCAOB 42
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
SEC 8-129
J.P. MORGAN CLEARING CORP.
SEC 8-43724
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON, N.A.
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
THE NORTHERN TRUST INTL BANKING CORP
LEI 54930042DBMRRWU1QM80
Fund asset history · 3 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $182,390,126 | 1 | Mar 29, 2024 |
| 2024 | $218,296,149 | 1 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $251,422,656 | 1 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2127415 · Aug 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5887265909
Reported by DIAMETER CAPITAL PARTNERS LP (CRD 289307).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Diameter Associates Llc | Executive, Promoter |
| Diameter Capital Partners Lp | Executive, Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10001