Form D · Hedge Fund
Davidson Kempner International Feeder Fund Ltd.
George Town, E9 · CIK 0001505337
Offering snapshot reported May 27, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $6.34B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 534 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 1, 2011 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$5,625,979,590 → $6,340,085,756
- Reported investors500 → 534
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 27, 2026 | Amendment | $6,340,085,756 | $714,106,166vs May 27, 2025 | 534 | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2025 | Amendment | $5,625,979,590 | $217,583,381vs Jun 14, 2024 | 500 | SEC filing |
| Jun 14, 2024 | Amendment | $5,408,396,209 | $18,409,000vs Feb 13, 2024 | 484 | SEC filing |
| Feb 13, 2024 | Amendment | $5,389,987,209 | $449,602,595vs Jun 15, 2023 | 479 | SEC filing |
| Jun 15, 2023 | Amendment | $4,940,384,614 | $236,631,569vs Jun 14, 2022 | 462 | SEC filing |
| Jun 14, 2022 | Amendment | $4,703,753,045 | $259,360,459vs Jun 14, 2021 | 449 | SEC filing |
| Jun 14, 2021 | Amendment | $4,444,392,586 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 5, 2020 | Amendment | $4,161,754,565 | $409,193,962vs Jun 7, 2019 | 400 | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2019 | Amendment | $3,752,560,603 | $96,260,215vs Jun 8, 2018 | 377 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2018 | Amendment | $3,656,300,388 | $299,539,540vs Jun 8, 2017 | 354 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2017 | Amendment | $3,356,760,848 | $364,000,471vs Jun 8, 2016 | 320 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2016 | Amendment | $2,992,760,377 | $946,615,740vs Jan 14, 2014 | 281 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2015 | Amendment | $2,398,619,377 | $352,474,740vs Jan 14, 2014 | 247 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2015 | Amendment | $2,305,220,189 | $259,075,552vs Jan 14, 2014 | 227 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2014 | Amendment | $2,046,144,637 | $215,465,287vs Jan 14, 2013 | 192 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2013 | Amendment | $1,830,679,350 | $230,891,389vs Jan 13, 2012 | 175 | SEC filing |
| Jan 13, 2012 | Amendment | $1,599,787,961 | $282,485,921vs Jan 14, 2011 | 148 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2011 | Initial | $1,317,302,040 | No comparison | 125 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $11.3K
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-153836
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Alta Alternative Investments Pte. Ltd. | None |
Source: Form D, filed May 27, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
DAVIDSON KEMPNER INTERNATIONAL FEEDER FUND LTD.
Investment adviser: DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Apr 1, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2090545 · Apr 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9810531196
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management Lp | Promoter |
| Thomas L. Kempner, Jr. | Director |
| Timothy I. Levart | Director |
| Shulamit Leviant | Director |
| John Lewis | Director |
| Gary Linford | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:George Town, E9, KY1-9008