Form D · Pooled Investment Fund

Davidson Kempner Income Fund LP

New York, NY · CIK 0001870510

Offering snapshot reported Jul 7, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
Yet to sell
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Yet to occur
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jul 7, 2021InitialYet to sellNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-405404

Source: Form D, filed Jul 7, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

DAVIDSON KEMPNER INCOME FUND LP

Investment adviser: DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Gross asset value
$114M
Beneficial owners
46
ADV minimum commitment
$5M

Reported in Form ADV on Apr 1, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator CITCO (CANADA) INC. TORONTO, Canada Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Fund administrator CITCO FUND ADMINISTRATION (CAYMAN ISLANDS) LIMITED GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP NEW YORK, New York, United States
Custodian BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian CITIBANK, N.A. NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Prime broker CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC. NEW YORK, New York, United States
Prime broker J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238

BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49

CITIBANK, N.A.
LEI 549300HEYP0HGEVT8L46

CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.
CRD 7059 · SEC 8-8177

J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
CRD 79 · SEC 8-35008

Filing source

Form ADV 2090545 · Apr 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3046928852

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Zachary Z. Altschuler Executive
Conor Bastable Executive
Morgan P. Blackwell Executive
Davidson Kempner Income Gp Llc Executive
Patrick W. Dennis Executive
Dkif Management Llc Promoter
Eric P. Epstein Executive
Suzanne K. Gibbons Executive
Shulamit Leviant Executive
Joshua D. Morris Executive
Gabriel T. Schwartz Executive
Anthony A. Yoseloff Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Davidson Kempner Income Gp Llc 520 Madison Avenue, 30 Th Floor
New York, NY, 10022