Form D · Pooled Investment Fund
CROWN ASIA-PACIFIC PRIVATE EQUITY V FEEDER PLC
Dublin, L2 · CIK 0001859196
Offering snapshot reported Apr 30, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $47.5M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2021 | Initial | $47,500,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-397855
Source: Form D, filed Apr 30, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
CROWN ASIA-PACIFIC PRIVATE EQUITY V FEEDER PLC
Investment adviser: LGT CAPITAL PARTNERS (IRELAND) LIMITED
- Gross asset value
- $277M
- Beneficial owners
- 54
- ADV minimum commitment
- $587K
Reported in Form ADV on Apr 28, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
PCAOB 1366
BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES SERVICES DUBLIN BRANCH
LEI 549300WCGB70D06XZS54
LGT CAPITAL PARTNERS (USA) INC.
CRD 160437 · SEC 801-74255
Filing source
Form ADV 2099581 · Apr 28, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7440749127
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Konrad Bachinger | Director |
| Paul Garvey | Director |
| N/A (Usa) Lgt Capital Partners (Usa) Inc. | Promoter |
| Maija Nykanen | Director |
| Desmond Tobin | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Dublin, L2, 2