Form D · Other Investment Fund
Crestline Portfolio Financing Fund III (TE/FNT), SCSp
Fort Worth, TX · CIK 0002045375
Offering snapshot reported Nov 26, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $200M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 6 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $5M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 2, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported investors0 → 6
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 26, 2025 | Amendment | $200,000,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Nov 27, 2024 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-530639
Source: Form D, filed Nov 26, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
CRESTLINE PORTFOLIO FINANCING FUND III (TE/FNT), SCSP
Investment adviser: CRESTLINE MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 28, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2109628 · Aug 28, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4707350372
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Crestline Investors, Inc. | Promoter |
| N/A Crestline Management, L.P. | Promoter |
| N/A Crestline Portfolio Financing Fund Iii (Lux) Gp S.A R.L. | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Fort Worth, TX, 76102