Form D · Other Investment Fund

Crestline Direct Lending IV (FT), SCSp

Fort Worth, TX · CIK 0001989759

Offering snapshot reported Sep 4, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$324M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
15
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Sep 1, 2023
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$162M$324MSep 5, 2025: $323,700,000.00Sep 5, 2025Sep 4, 2026: $323,700,000.00Sep 4, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Sep 4, 2026Amendment$323,700,000$0vs Sep 5, 202515SEC filing
Sep 5, 2025Amendment$323,700,000No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Sep 11, 2024Amendment$193,500,000$95,000,000vs Sep 12, 20236SEC filing
Sep 12, 2023Initial$98,500,000No comparison4SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-491837

Source: Form D, filed Sep 4, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

CRESTLINE DIRECT LENDING IV (FT), SCSP

Investment adviser: CRESTLINE MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 28, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2109628 · Aug 28, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4865889207

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
N/A Crestline Direct Lending Iv (Lux) Gp S.A R.L. Executive
N/A Crestline Investors, Inc. Promoter
N/A Crestline Management, L.P. Promoter
N/A Ram Investor Gp Llc Promoter

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
201 Main Street, Suite 2100
Fort Worth, TX, 76102