Form D · Pooled Investment Fund
CRE Logistics Glendale I (Co-Invest), LLC
Chicago, IL · CIK 0001867948
Offering snapshot reported Jul 15, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- Yet to sell Offering amount: $250M
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Yet to occur As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 15, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-406438
Source: Form D, filed Jul 15, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
CRE LOGISTICS GLENDALE I (CO-INVEST), LLC
Investment adviser: PEAKLINE PARTNERS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $2.39M
- Beneficial owners
- 20
- ADV minimum commitment
- $250K
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 7, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE
PCAOB 34
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | 1 | Mar 29, 2022 |
| 2022 | $3,504,527 | 1 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $4,665,956 | 1 | Mar 27, 2024 |
| 2024 | $4,863,611 | 18 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $2,385,051 | 20 | Mar 30, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2124751 · Aug 7, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3881422278
Reported by PEAKLINE PARTNERS, LLC (CRD 306449).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Eric Becker | Executive |
| N/A Cre Logistics Mm I, Llc | Executive |
| William A. Rudnick | Executive |
| Avy Stein | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Chicago, IL, 60606
Phone: 3126228140