Form D · Manufacturing
COMPAGNIE FINANCIERE RICHEMONT SA
Geneva, V8 · CIK 0001235577
Offering snapshot reported Jun 26, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $10.5M Offering amount: $10.5M
- Investors reported
- 32 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jun 12, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 26, 2026 | Initial | $10,519,723 | No comparison | 32 | SEC filing |
| Dec 3, 2025 | Amendment | $15,255,288 | $2,000,993vs Jun 21, 2024 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Jul 3, 2025 | Amendment | $3,439,524 | $3,439,524vs Jun 28, 2018 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Jul 2, 2025 | Amendment | $1,733,786 | $1,733,786vs Jun 8, 2015 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jul 2, 2025 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jun 22, 2023 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jul 2, 2025 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jun 22, 2022 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Jun 24, 2025 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 20 | SEC filing |
| Jun 21, 2024 | Initial | $13,254,295 | No comparison | 20 | SEC filing |
| Jun 22, 2023 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Oct 28, 2022 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jun 22, 2022 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Oct 28, 2022 | Amendment | $281,161 | $281,161vs Oct 28, 2021 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Oct 28, 2022 | Amendment | $381,860 | $381,860vs Oct 28, 2021 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 22, 2022 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Oct 28, 2021 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Nov 16, 2020 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 28, 2021 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Nov 16, 2020 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 16, 2020 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Oct 10, 2019 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 16, 2020 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Oct 10, 2019 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 10, 2019 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Sep 27, 2018 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 10, 2019 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Sep 27, 2018 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 27, 2018 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jun 28, 2018 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 27, 2018 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jun 28, 2018 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 28, 2018 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 28, 2018 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Oct 13, 2017 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 13, 2017 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Oct 12, 2016 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 13, 2017 | Amendment | $1,701,483 | $1,701,483vs Oct 12, 2016 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 12, 2016 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Apr 27, 2016 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 12, 2016 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Apr 27, 2016 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 27, 2016 | Amendment | $3,473,129 | $3,473,129vs Oct 19, 2015 | 12 | SEC filing |
| Apr 27, 2016 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Oct 19, 2015 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 27, 2016 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Oct 19, 2015 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 19, 2015 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Oct 23, 2014 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 19, 2015 | Amendment | $3,309,606 | $9,430vs Oct 23, 2014 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2015 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 23, 2014 | Amendment | $3,300,176 | $640,370vs Oct 25, 2013 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Oct 23, 2014 | Amendment | $2,917,741 | $607,770vs Oct 25, 2013 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Oct 23, 2014 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Oct 25, 2013 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 25, 2013 | Amendment | $2,309,971 | $135,032vs Jun 5, 2013 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Oct 25, 2013 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jun 5, 2013 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 25, 2013 | Amendment | $2,659,806 | $652,531vs Jun 5, 2013 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Oct 25, 2013 | Amendment | $3,164,109 | $278,730vs Jun 5, 2013 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jun 5, 2013 | Amendment | $2,007,275 | $1,852,015vs Jun 7, 2012 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jun 5, 2013 | Amendment | $2,885,379 | $1,512,379vs Jun 7, 2012 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jun 5, 2013 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jun 7, 2012 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 5, 2013 | Amendment | $2,174,939 | $857,663vs Jun 7, 2012 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2012 | Amendment | $5,282,296 | $222,658vs Sep 15, 2011 | 12 | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2012 | Amendment | $1,373,000 | $0vs Sep 15, 2011 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2012 | Amendment | $1,317,276 | $0vs Sep 15, 2011 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2012 | Amendment | $155,260 | $0vs Sep 15, 2011 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2012 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jun 8, 2011 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2012 | Amendment | $13,049,462 | $0vs Sep 15, 2011 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2011 | Amendment | $1,317,276 | $772,759vs Sep 15, 2010 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2011 | Amendment | $155,260 | $155,260vs Sep 15, 2010 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2011 | Amendment | $1,373,000 | $559,567vs Sep 15, 2010 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2011 | Amendment | $5,059,638 | $975,945vs Sep 15, 2010 | 12 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2011 | Amendment | $13,049,462 | $2,916,837vs Sep 15, 2010 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2011 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2010 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Sep 15, 2009 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2010 | Amendment | $10,132,625 | $1,670,072vs Sep 15, 2009 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2010 | Amendment | $4,083,693 | $3,953,212vs Sep 15, 2009 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2010 | Amendment | $813,433 | $813,433vs Sep 15, 2009 | 3 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2010 | Amendment | $544,517 | $544,517vs Sep 15, 2009 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2009 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2009 | Amendment | $130,481 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2009 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2009 | Amendment | $0 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2009 | Amendment | $8,462,553 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Aug 16, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-588749
Represents grants of RSUs and PSUs of Class A shares, based on conversion of CHF:USD of 1.24973 as of June 12, 2026. No separate cash consideration has been paid in connection with the grants.
Source: Form D, filed Jun 26, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jean Paul Aeschimann | Director |
| Nikesh Arora | Director |
| Nicolas Bos | Director, Executive |
| Clay Brendish | Director |
| Franco Cologni | Director |
| . Compagnie Financiere Rupert | Director, Executive |
| . Compaigne Financiere Rupert | Director, Executive |
| . Compaignie Financiere Rupert | Director, Executive |
| Lord Douro | Director |
| Fiona Druckenmiller | Director |
| Lord Duoro | Director |
| Jean Blaise Eckert | Director |
| Bernard Fornas | Director |
| Alan Grieve | Executive |
| Burkhart Grund | Director, Executive |
| Sophie Guieysse | Director, Executive |
| Yves Andre Istel | Director |
| Keyu Jin | Director |
| Albert Kaufmann | Executive |
| Jerome Lambert | Director, Executive |
| Richard Lepeu | Director, Executive |
| Wendy Luhabe | Director |
| Ruggero Magnoni | Director |
| Josua Malherbe | Director |
| Eloy Michotte | Executive |
| Jeff Moss | Director |
| Frederick Mostert | Director, Executive |
| Simon Murray | Director |
| Vesna Nevistic | Director |
| Alain Dominique Perrin | Director |
| Guillaume Pictet | Director |
| Norbert Platt | Director |
| Alan Quasha | Director |
| Maria Ramos | Director |
| Lord Renwick | Director |
| Dominique Rochat | Director |
| Anton Rupert | Director |
| Johann Rupert | Director, Executive |
| Jan Rupert | Director |
| Gary Saage | Director |
| Bram Schot | Director |
| Jurgen Schrempp | Director |
| Jurgen Shrempp | Director |
| Patrick Thomas | Director |
| Cyrille Vigneron | Director, Executive |
| The Duke Of Wellington | Director |
| Jasmine Whitbread | Director |
| Martha Wikstrom | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Manufacturing (See others in industry)
Address:
50, Chemin De La Chenaie Ch 1293 Bellevue
Geneva, V8, CH-1293
Phone: 212 351 4686
Geneva, V8, CH-1293
Phone: 212 351 4686