Form D · Pooled Investment Fund
Collab Currency II, LP
Eugene, OR · CIK 0001870573
Offering snapshot reported Jul 6, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- Yet to sell Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Yet to occur As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 6, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-405202
Source: Form D, filed Jul 6, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
COLLAB+CURRENCY II, L.P.
Investment adviser: COLLABORATIVE FUND MANAGEMENT LLC
- Gross asset value
- $68.7M
- Beneficial owners
- 64
- ADV minimum commitment
- $500K
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 27, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 34
ANCHORAGE DIGITAL BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 549300JJSDEHXA1AKJ69
BANC OF CALIFORNIA
LEI 549300A7DTSCJLJ33451
COINBASE CUSTODY TRUST COMPANY, LLC
LEI 549300ZHW72BH3BM4Q58
PAYWARD FINANCIAL, INC.
LEI 254900Q8A2GWZJUPWO79
Filing source
Form ADV 2128748 · Aug 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9316235998
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Collab+Currency Ii Gp, Llc | Promoter |
| Stephen Mc Keon | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Eugene, OR, 97405