Form D · Restaurants
Clover Fast Food, Inc.
Cambridge, MA · CIK 0001443931
Offering snapshot reported Jul 9, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $2.5M Offering amount: $2.5M
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- May 29, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 9, 2026 | Initial | $2,500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 10, 2018 | Initial | $1,597,562 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Aug 11, 2017 | Initial | $2,360,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 13, 2017 | Initial | $2,000,000 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Mar 30, 2016 | Initial | $1,261,966 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Jun 3, 2015 | Amendment | $5,337,093 | $3,800,003vs Oct 27, 2014 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Oct 27, 2014 | Initial | $1,537,090 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Nov 19, 2013 | Initial | $965,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Feb 10, 2012 | Initial | $3,014,291 | No comparison | 10 | SEC filing |
| Jan 6, 2011 | Initial | $2,000,000 | No comparison | 11 | SEC filing |
| Aug 22, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Debt
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $200K
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-590214
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Tully & Holland, Incorporated | 30029 |
Source: Form D, filed Jul 9, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Michael Barry | Director |
| David Berry | Director |
| Alexander Borschow | Director |
| Blair Crawford | Director |
| Chris Frank | Director |
| John J. Lee | Executive |
| Jim Manzi | Director |
| James Manzi | Director |
| Ayr Muir | Director |
| Ron Shaich | Director |
| Hans Taparia | Director |
| Dune Thorne | Director |
| Julia Wrin Piper | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Restaurants (See others in industry)
Address:
1075 Cambridge Street
Cambridge, MA, 02139
Cambridge, MA, 02139