Form D · Hedge Fund
CIREP IV Institutional Feeder, L.P.
New York, NY · CIK 0001649131
Offering snapshot reported Oct 14, 2016 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $336M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 19 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Oct 22, 2015 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported investors0 → 19
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14, 2016 | Amendment | $336,200,000 | No comparison | 19 | SEC filing |
| Oct 15, 2015 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $9.25M (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-249482
Limited Partnership Interests
Assumes maximum aggregate commission paid. Amounts to be paid by Cerberus Capital Management in accordance with a schedule based upon capital raised from U.S. investors, as more fully set forth in the offering materials.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Hodes Weill Securities, LLC | 131848 | |
| Axius Partners Pty | None |
Source: Form D, filed Oct 14, 2016. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
CIREP IV INSTITUTIONAL FEEDER, L.P.
Investment adviser: CERBERUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 26, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2121506 · Aug 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7292405579
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Cerberus Real Estate Capital Management, Llc | Executive |
| Cerberus Real Estate Gp Iv, L.L.C. | Executive |
| Stephen A Feinberg | Executive |
| Greg D. Gordon | Executive |
| Ronald J. Kravit | Executive |
| Thomas E. Wagner | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10022