Form D · Hedge Fund
CAZ Partners Fund, L.P.
Houston, TX · CIK 0001462173
Offering snapshot reported Jun 23, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $504M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 195 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 1, 2014 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 23, 2026 | Amendment | $504,416,686 | $98,354,141vs May 27, 2022 | 195 | SEC filing |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Amendment | $6,240,810,141 | $1,423,651,606vs Jun 5, 2025 | 1,219 | SEC filing |
| Jun 23, 2026 | Amendment | $504,416,686 | $0vs Jun 23, 2026 | 195 | SEC filing |
| Jun 5, 2025 | Amendment | $4,817,158,535 | $3,119,752,326vs May 27, 2022 | 1,058 | SEC filing |
| Jun 5, 2025 | Amendment | $688,362,827 | $282,300,282vs May 27, 2022 | 229 | SEC filing |
| May 24, 2023 | Amendment | $2,466,139,568 | $768,733,359vs May 27, 2022 | 954 | SEC filing |
| May 24, 2023 | Amendment | $521,019,289 | $114,956,744vs May 27, 2022 | 199 | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2022 | Amendment | $406,062,545 | $31,274,606vs May 27, 2021 | 180 | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2022 | Amendment | $16,921,254 | $0vs May 27, 2021 | 40 | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2022 | Amendment | $1,697,406,209 | $824,132,892vs May 27, 2021 | 745 | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2021 | Amendment | $873,273,317 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2021 | Amendment | $16,921,254 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2021 | Amendment | $374,787,939 | $39,113,121vs May 28, 2020 | 156 | SEC filing |
| May 28, 2020 | Amendment | $335,674,818 | $44,495,522vs May 31, 2019 | 137 | SEC filing |
| May 28, 2020 | Amendment | $16,921,254 | $3,077,729vs May 31, 2019 | 40 | SEC filing |
| May 28, 2020 | Amendment | $595,382,727 | $217,669,346vs May 31, 2019 | 433 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2019 | Amendment | $291,179,296 | $46,084,020vs May 31, 2018 | 122 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2019 | Amendment | $48,899,586 | $127,466vs May 31, 2018 | 79 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2019 | Amendment | $21,400,920 | $250,499vs May 31, 2018 | 28 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2019 | Amendment | $377,713,381 | $120,499,183vs May 31, 2018 | 307 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2019 | Amendment | $13,843,525 | $0vs May 31, 2018 | 37 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2018 | Amendment | $245,095,276 | $55,112,398vs Jun 2, 2017 | 111 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2018 | Amendment | $13,843,525 | $0vs Jun 2, 2017 | 37 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2018 | Amendment | $21,150,421 | $502,928vs Jun 2, 2017 | 28 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2018 | Amendment | $48,772,120 | $103,075vs Jun 2, 2017 | 79 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2018 | Amendment | $257,214,198 | $169,718,378vs Jun 2, 2017 | 222 | SEC filing |
| Jun 2, 2017 | Amendment | $87,495,820 | $17,351,707vs Mar 9, 2017 | 145 | SEC filing |
| Jun 2, 2017 | Amendment | $189,982,878 | $61,159,201vs Jun 3, 2016 | 112 | SEC filing |
| Jun 2, 2017 | Amendment | $13,843,525 | $150,000vs Jun 3, 2016 | 36 | SEC filing |
| Jun 2, 2017 | Amendment | $20,647,493 | $2,423,239vs Jun 3, 2016 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Jun 2, 2017 | Amendment | $48,669,045 | $40,608vs Jun 28, 2016 | 79 | SEC filing |
| Jun 2, 2017 | Amendment | $6,060,000 | $5,259,000vs Feb 16, 2017 | 13 | SEC filing |
| Mar 9, 2017 | Amendment | $70,144,113 | $70,058,113vs Mar 10, 2016 | 102 | SEC filing |
| Feb 16, 2017 | Amendment | $801,000 | $350,000vs Jan 26, 2016 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jun 28, 2016 | Amendment | $48,628,437 | $1,195,692vs Dec 30, 2013 | 79 | SEC filing |
| Jun 3, 2016 | Amendment | $13,693,525 | $457,000vs Jun 3, 2015 | 35 | SEC filing |
| Jun 3, 2016 | Amendment | $128,823,677 | $64,219,425vs Jun 3, 2015 | 99 | SEC filing |
| Jun 3, 2016 | Amendment | $18,224,254 | $2,703,847vs Jun 3, 2015 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Mar 10, 2016 | Initial | $86,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jan 26, 2016 | Initial | $451,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jun 3, 2015 | Amendment | $13,236,525 | $282,000vs Jan 14, 2015 | 32 | SEC filing |
| Jun 3, 2015 | Amendment | $18,395,382 | $17,270,382vs Jun 12, 2014 | 36 | SEC filing |
| Jun 3, 2015 | Amendment | $15,520,407 | $6,995,752vs Jun 12, 2014 | 21 | SEC filing |
| Jun 3, 2015 | Amendment | $64,604,252 | $44,937,646vs Jun 12, 2014 | 69 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2015 | Initial | $12,954,525 | No comparison | 29 | SEC filing |
| Jun 12, 2014 | Initial | $1,125,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jun 12, 2014 | Initial | $19,666,606 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jun 12, 2014 | Initial | $8,524,655 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Dec 30, 2013 | Amendment | $47,432,745 | $0vs Jun 24, 2013 | 76 | SEC filing |
| Jun 24, 2013 | Amendment | $47,432,745 | $13,871,183vs Aug 22, 2012 | 76 | SEC filing |
| Aug 22, 2012 | Amendment | $33,561,562 | $0vs Jun 14, 2011 | 52 | SEC filing |
| Jun 14, 2012 | Amendment | $33,561,562 | $0vs Jun 14, 2011 | 52 | SEC filing |
| Jun 14, 2011 | Amendment | $33,561,562 | $5,490,791vs May 24, 2010 | 52 | SEC filing |
| May 24, 2010 | Initial | $28,070,771 | No comparison | 52 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-219003
The total amount sold hereinabove reflects the sales of the series entitled CAZ Partners Fund, L.P. - Liquid Income Portfolio.
Source: Form D, filed Jun 23, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
CAZ PARTNERS FUND, L.P. - PRIVATE EQUITY ACCESS PORTFOLIO
Investment adviser: CAZ INVESTMENTS L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $51.9M
- Beneficial owners
- 24
- ADV minimum commitment
- $500K
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 34
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES, INC.
SEC 8-10999
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES, INC.
CRD 705 · SEC 8-10999
Filing source
Form ADV 2041717 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6492986889
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Alan Caz Investments Equity Cpf Lp | Director, Promoter |
| N/A Caz Investments, L.P. | Promoter |
| Isaiah Massey | Director |
| Christopher Alan Zook | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Houston, TX, 77056