Form D · Hedge Fund
Caxton Global Investments USA LLC
London, X0 · CIK 0001315115
Offering snapshot reported Feb 19, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $3.62B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 178 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $10M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 1, 2009 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$3,620,378,027 → $3,622,978,027
- Reported investors176 → 178
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 19, 2026 | Amendment | $3,622,978,027 | $2,600,000vs Feb 19, 2025 | 178 | SEC filing |
| Feb 19, 2025 | Amendment | $3,620,378,027 | $233,118,990vs Feb 20, 2024 | 176 | SEC filing |
| Feb 20, 2024 | Amendment | $3,387,259,037 | $232,585,090vs Feb 21, 2023 | 169 | SEC filing |
| Feb 21, 2023 | Amendment | $3,154,673,947 | $557,250,000vs Feb 23, 2022 | 166 | SEC filing |
| Feb 23, 2022 | Amendment | $2,597,423,947 | $108,778,688vs Mar 31, 2021 | 163 | SEC filing |
| Mar 31, 2021 | Amendment | $2,488,645,259 | $236,582,004vs Aug 11, 2020 | 147 | SEC filing |
| Aug 11, 2020 | Amendment | $2,252,063,255 | $5,000,000vs Aug 13, 2019 | 139 | SEC filing |
| Aug 13, 2019 | Amendment | $2,247,063,255 | $1,500,000vs Aug 7, 2018 | 137 | SEC filing |
| Aug 7, 2018 | Amendment | $2,245,563,255 | $1,425,000vs Aug 8, 2017 | 137 | SEC filing |
| Aug 8, 2017 | Amendment | $2,244,138,255 | $42,836,803vs Aug 5, 2016 | 137 | SEC filing |
| Aug 5, 2016 | Amendment | $2,201,301,452 | $235,382,215vs Aug 10, 2015 | 134 | SEC filing |
| Aug 10, 2015 | Amendment | $1,965,919,237 | $264,317,483vs Aug 8, 2014 | 123 | SEC filing |
| Aug 8, 2014 | Amendment | $1,701,601,754 | $384,420,655vs Aug 9, 2013 | 109 | SEC filing |
| Aug 9, 2013 | Amendment | $1,317,181,099 | -$679,147,812vs Aug 10, 2012 | 84 | SEC filing |
| Aug 10, 2012 | Amendment | $1,996,328,911 | $358,897,871vs Aug 11, 2011 | 119 | SEC filing |
| Aug 11, 2011 | Amendment | $1,637,431,040 | $1,320,963,576vs Jun 16, 2010 | 111 | SEC filing |
| Jun 16, 2010 | Amendment | $316,467,464 | $196,962,387vs Jun 17, 2009 | 59 | SEC filing |
| Jun 17, 2009 | Initial | $119,505,077 | No comparison | 16 | SEC filing |
| Jun 17, 2009 | Amendment | $119,505,077 | $0vs Jun 17, 2009 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-73168
Source: Form D, filed Feb 19, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
CAXTON GLOBAL INVESTMENTS (USA) LLC
Investment adviser: CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Sep 18, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2128349 · Sep 18, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8077947116
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Simon Anderson | Executive |
| Scott B. Bernstein | Executive |
| N/A Caxton Associates Llp | Promoter |
| N/A Caxton Associates Lp | Promoter |
| N/A Caxton Europe Llp | Promoter |
| Peter P D'angelo | Executive |
| John G. Forbes | Executive |
| Bruce S. Kovner | Executive |
| Andrew E. Law | Executive |
| Ajay Mehra | Executive |
| Chanelle Nicholls | Executive |
| Matthew D. Wade | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:London, X0, SW1Y 5AN