Form D · Hedge Fund

Caxton Dynamis (USA) LLC

London, X0 · CIK 0001770778

Offering snapshot reported Feb 19, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$67.4M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
24
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$10M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Mar 1, 2019
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$33.7M$67.4MMar 29, 2019: $6,380,000.00Mar 29, 2019Mar 26, 2020: $15,940,000.00Mar 31, 2021: $27,740,000.00Feb 23, 2022: $35,529,213.00Feb 21, 2023: $36,969,213.00Feb 20, 2024: $40,969,213.00Feb 19, 2025: $44,569,213.00Feb 19, 2026: $67,379,213.00Feb 19, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$44,569,213 → $67,379,213
  • Reported investors11 → 24

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Feb 19, 2026Amendment$67,379,213$22,810,000vs Feb 19, 202524SEC filing
Feb 19, 2025Amendment$44,569,213$3,600,000vs Feb 20, 202411SEC filing
Feb 20, 2024Amendment$40,969,213$4,000,000vs Feb 21, 20238SEC filing
Feb 21, 2023Amendment$36,969,213$1,440,000vs Feb 23, 20228SEC filing
Feb 23, 2022Amendment$35,529,213$7,789,213vs Mar 31, 20218SEC filing
Mar 31, 2021Amendment$27,740,000$11,800,000vs Mar 26, 20204SEC filing
Mar 26, 2020Amendment$15,940,000$9,560,000vs Mar 29, 20194SEC filing
Mar 29, 2019Initial$6,380,000No comparison2SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-336012

Source: Form D, filed Feb 19, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

CAXTON DYNAMIS (USA) LLC

Investment adviser: CAXTON ASSOCIATES LLP

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Sep 18, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2128349 · Sep 18, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1630453562

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Simon Anderson Executive
Scott B. Bernstein Executive
N/A E. Caxton Associates Llp Promoter
N/A E. Caxton Associates Lp Promoter
N/A E. Caxton Europe Llp Promoter
Andrew E. Law Executive
Chanelle Nicholls Executive
Matthew D. Wade Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Caxton Associates Llp 20 Carlton House Terrace, 2 Nd Floor
London, X0, SW1Y 5AN