Form D · Restaurants
Captiva Restaurant Group, LLC
Cornelius, NC · CIK 0001459452
Offering snapshot reported Mar 25, 2009 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $670K Offering amount: $3M
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 25, 2009 | Amendment | $670,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 25, 2009 | Initial | $670,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-128473
Source: Form D, filed Mar 25, 2009. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Christian E Carlsen | Executive, Promoter |
| Joseph S Douglas | Executive, Promoter |
| Michael A Vaughn | Executive, Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Restaurants (See others in industry)
Address:
9624 Bailey Road Suite 270
Cornelius, NC, 28031
Cornelius, NC, 28031