Form D · Hedge Fund
Callodine Capital Fund, LP
Boston, MA · CIK 0001741616
Offering snapshot reported Sep 15, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $305M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 61 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 5, 2018 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2026 | Amendment | $305,445,848 | $0vs May 28, 2026 | 61 | SEC filing |
| May 28, 2026 | Amendment | $305,445,848 | $17,785,000vs May 29, 2025 | 61 | SEC filing |
| May 29, 2025 | Amendment | $287,660,848 | $103,575,000vs May 31, 2024 | 57 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2024 | Amendment | $184,085,848 | $4,550,000vs Jun 1, 2023 | 36 | SEC filing |
| Jun 1, 2023 | Amendment | $179,535,848 | $3,350,000vs Jun 2, 2022 | 33 | SEC filing |
| Jun 2, 2022 | Amendment | $176,185,848 | $0vs Jun 10, 2021 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Jun 10, 2021 | Amendment | $176,185,848 | $2,600,125vs Jun 19, 2020 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Jun 19, 2020 | Amendment | $173,585,723 | $15,074,875vs Jun 27, 2019 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Jun 27, 2019 | Amendment | $158,510,848 | $46,958,848vs Jul 5, 2018 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Jul 5, 2018 | Initial | $111,552,000 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-316074
Callodine Capital Partners, LLC and Callodine Capital Management, LP (affiliates of the Issuer) have entered into a placement agent agreement with the entities named in Item 12 and will be responsible for paying any commissions owed.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| none | None | Agecroft Partners, LLC · CRD 139227 |
Source: Form D, filed Sep 15, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
CALLODINE CAPITAL FUND, LP
Investment adviser: CALLODINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Sep 15, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2126715 · Sep 15, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6733023861
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Callodine Capital Management, Lp | Executive |
| Callodine Capital Partners, Llc | Executive |
| James Morrow | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Boston, MA, 02110