Form D · Insurance
Cake Partnership, LLC
Cornelius, NC · CIK 0001835883
Offering snapshot reported Jan 28, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $81.2K Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 21 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 7, 2020 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 28, 2026 | Amendment | $81,200 | No comparison | 21 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2025 | Amendment | $56,800 | $56,400vs Dec 15, 2020 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Nov 29, 2023 | Initial | $67,600 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| Dec 28, 2022 | Amendment | $42,000 | $41,600vs Dec 15, 2020 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 30, 2021 | Amendment | $28,400 | $28,000vs Dec 15, 2020 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Dec 15, 2020 | Initial | $400 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-383209
Source: Form D, filed Jan 28, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Philip J. Graham | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Insurance (See others in industry)
Address:
17715 Sedona Way
Cornelius, NC, 28031
Phone: 980-722-9198
Cornelius, NC, 28031
Phone: 980-722-9198