Form D · Hedge Fund
BioImpact Equities Offshore Fund, Ltd.
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001807862
Offering snapshot reported Mar 10, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $2.57M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 5 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Nov 1, 2019 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$2,225,000 → $2,570,000
- Reported investors4 → 5
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 10, 2026 | Amendment | $2,570,000 | $345,000vs Mar 8, 2023 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Mar 10, 2025 | Amendment | $2,225,000 | $0vs Mar 8, 2023 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Mar 8, 2024 | Amendment | $2,225,000 | $0vs Mar 8, 2023 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Mar 8, 2023 | Amendment | $2,225,000 | $0vs Dec 21, 2021 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Dec 21, 2021 | Amendment | $2,225,000 | $0vs Apr 26, 2021 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Apr 26, 2021 | Amendment | $2,225,000 | $725,000vs Mar 27, 2020 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Mar 27, 2020 | Initial | $1,500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-363868
The total amount sold and number of investors reflect only sales to residents of the U.S and do not take redemptions into consideration.
Shares. The Board of Directors, in its sole discretion, may accept a subscription for a lesser amount than the $1,000,000 minimum.
Source: Form D, filed Mar 10, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
BIOIMPACT EQUITIES OFFSHORE FUND, LTD.
Investment adviser: MPM ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Apr 28, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2098941 · Apr 28, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3275811135
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jeff W. Crispen | Director |
| Brendan Furey | Director |
| Alan Kelly | Director |
| Bridget Kidner | Director |
| Nicole Ramroop | Director |
| Amber Ramsey | Director |
| Howard B. Rubin | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-9009