Form D · Hedge Fund

BioImpact Equities Offshore Fund, Ltd.

Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001807862

Offering snapshot reported Mar 10, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$2.57M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
5
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Nov 1, 2019
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$1.29M$2.57MMar 27, 2020: $1,500,000.00Mar 27, 2020Apr 26, 2021: $2,225,000.00Dec 21, 2021: $2,225,000.00Mar 8, 2023: $2,225,000.00Mar 8, 2024: $2,225,000.00Mar 10, 2025: $2,225,000.00Mar 10, 2026: $2,570,000.00Mar 10, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$2,225,000 → $2,570,000
  • Reported investors4 → 5

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Mar 10, 2026Amendment$2,570,000$345,000vs Mar 8, 20235SEC filing
Mar 10, 2025Amendment$2,225,000$0vs Mar 8, 20234SEC filing
Mar 8, 2024Amendment$2,225,000$0vs Mar 8, 20234SEC filing
Mar 8, 2023Amendment$2,225,000$0vs Dec 21, 20214SEC filing
Dec 21, 2021Amendment$2,225,000$0vs Apr 26, 20214SEC filing
Apr 26, 2021Amendment$2,225,000$725,000vs Mar 27, 20204SEC filing
Mar 27, 2020Initial$1,500,000No comparison1SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund, Other
Exemptions
06b
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-363868
The total amount sold and number of investors reflect only sales to residents of the U.S and do not take redemptions into consideration.
Shares. The Board of Directors, in its sole discretion, may accept a subscription for a lesser amount than the $1,000,000 minimum.

Source: Form D, filed Mar 10, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

BIOIMPACT EQUITIES OFFSHORE FUND, LTD.

Investment adviser: MPM ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Apr 28, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2098941 · Apr 28, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3275811135

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Jeff W. Crispen Director
Brendan Furey Director
Alan Kelly Director
Bridget Kidner Director
Nicole Ramroop Director
Amber Ramsey Director
Howard B. Rubin Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Ogier Global (Cayman) Limited 89 Nexus Way, Camana Bay
Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-9009