Form D · Insurance
Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.
Tampa, FL · CIK 0001781755
Offering snapshot reported Jan 15, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $552M Offering amount: $552M
- Investors reported
- 267 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $3.66K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 2, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 15, 2026 | Initial | $551,696,000 | No comparison | 267 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2026 | Initial | $9,430,506 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2026 | Initial | $8,428,773 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 14, 2025 | Initial | $1,019,264 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Aug 4, 2022 | Initial | $3,521,501 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jul 6, 2022 | Initial | $2,604,752 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 30, 2021 | Amendment | $31,783,264 | $772,352vs Dec 10, 2021 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Dec 21, 2021 | Initial | $4,360,672 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 10, 2021 | Initial | $31,010,912 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Dec 7, 2021 | Initial | $33,125,500 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 13, 2021 | Initial | $61,279,465 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 12, 2021 | Initial | $34,274,921 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 11, 2021 | Initial | $786,751 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 11, 2021 | Initial | $18,131,222 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Aug 11, 2021 | Initial | $17,711,614 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 11, 2021 | Initial | $4,855,815 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 14, 2021 | Initial | $53,092,254 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 12, 2021 | Initial | $1,281,813 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 9, 2021 | Initial | $504,575 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 9, 2021 | Initial | $1,229,001 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Feb 10, 2021 | Initial | $2,580,117 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 12, 2021 | Initial | $59,314,226 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jan 11, 2021 | Initial | $11,510,968 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 11, 2021 | Initial | $293,586 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 9, 2020 | Initial | $24,185,406 | No comparison | 25 | SEC filing |
| Dec 7, 2020 | Initial | $116,171,842 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 6, 2020 | Initial | $444,818 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2020 | Initial | $14,613,132 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2020 | Initial | $30,856,083 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| May 7, 2020 | Initial | $843,509 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 10, 2020 | Initial | $7,535,420 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Feb 14, 2020 | Initial | $1,558,461 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 2, 2020 | Initial | $4,500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 2, 2020 | Initial | $6,118,718 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- Yes
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-570159
Total offering amount is based on a closing per share price of $23.78 for Issuer's Class A Common Stock on Nasdaq Global Select Market on January 2, 2026.
Source: Form D, filed Jan 15, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Trevor Baldwin | Director, Executive |
| Lowry Baldwin | Director |
| Phillip Casey | Director |
| Seth Cohen | Executive |
| Jay Cohen | Director |
| Robert Eddy | Director |
| Daniel Galbraith | Executive |
| Dan Galbraith | Executive |
| Corbyn Galloway | Executive |
| Bradford Hale | Executive |
| Brad Hale | Executive |
| Joseph Kadow | Director |
| Corbyn Lichon | Executive |
| Barbara Matas | Director |
| Satish Muthukrishnan | Director |
| Sathish Muthukrishnan | Director |
| Sunita Parasuraman | Director |
| Jim Roche | Executive |
| Ellyn Shook | Director |
| Paul Sparks | Director |
| Chris Stephens | Executive |
| Christopher Stephens | Executive |
| Chris Sullivan | Director |
| John Valentine | Executive |
| Kris Wiebeck | Director, Executive |
| Myron Williams | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Insurance (See others in industry)
Address:
4211 W. Boy Scout Blvd. Suite 800
Tampa, FL, 33607
Phone: (866) 279-0698
Tampa, FL, 33607
Phone: (866) 279-0698