Form D · Other Investment Fund
Brookfield Real Estate Finance Fund VI, L.P.
New York, NY · CIK 0001827741
Offering snapshot reported May 3, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $2.1B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 3, 2021 | Amendment | $2,095,000,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 5, 2021 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Oct 13, 2020 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- Not reported
Source: Form D, filed May 3, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
BROOKFIELD REAL ESTATE FINANCE FUND VI, L.P.
Investment adviser: BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT PIC US, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $2.4B
- Beneficial owners
- 64
- ADV minimum commitment
- $10M
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 6, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 34
Filing source
Form ADV 2124064 · Aug 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4763878647
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Andrea Balkan | Executive |
| Nailah Flake Brown | Executive |
| John Y Lee | Executive |
| Cristiano Machado | Executive |
| Mark Srulowitz | Executive |
| David J Stalter | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10281-1023