Form D · Biotechnology
BRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INC.
New York, NY · CIK 0001827401
Offering snapshot reported Nov 19, 2024 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $34.6M Offering amount: $34.6M
- Investors reported
- 13 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Nov 4, 2024 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 19, 2024 | Initial | $34,599,955 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| Oct 22, 2024 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 3, 2024 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Sep 14, 2022 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 1, 2022 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 3, 2022 | Initial | $59,765 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 3, 2022 | Initial | $82,667 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 25, 2021 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 4, 2021 | Initial | $299,815 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 23, 2021 | Initial | $516,175 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 17, 2020 | Initial | $1,602 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Nov 17, 2020 | Initial | $680,470 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
| Oct 7, 2020 | Initial | $218,040 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 6, 2020 | Initial | $140,006 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-529842
Source: Form D, filed Nov 19, 2024. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Nils M Bottler | Director |
| Ryan Cheung | Executive |
| Jeremy Fryzuk | Director |
| Alan Kozikowski | Director |
| Emer Leahy | Director |
| Ian Mc Donald | Director, Executive |
| Jan Pedersen | Director, Executive |
| Jan Torleif Pedersen | Director, Executive |
| Gideon Shapiro | Executive |
| Revati Sheeniwas | Executive |
| Revati Shreeniwas | Executive |
| Mark Smith | Executive |
| David M Weiner | Director |
| Douglas Williamson | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Biotechnology (See others in industry)
Address:
19 Vestry Street
New York, NY, 10013
New York, NY, 10013