Form D · Other Investment Fund
Bridgewater All Weather Portfolio II, Ltd.
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001536981
Offering snapshot reported Apr 27, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $9.4B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 29 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Oct 1, 2009 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$9,317,832,253 → $9,400,007,253
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 27, 2026 | Amendment | $9,400,007,253 | $82,175,000vs Apr 28, 2025 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Apr 28, 2025 | Amendment | $9,317,832,253 | $0vs Oct 25, 2024 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Oct 25, 2024 | Amendment | $9,317,832,253 | $1,215,000vs Oct 27, 2023 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Oct 27, 2023 | Amendment | $9,316,617,253 | $4,534,000vs Oct 28, 2022 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Oct 28, 2022 | Amendment | $9,312,083,253 | $874,000vs Sep 23, 2022 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Sep 23, 2022 | Amendment | $9,311,209,253 | $78,137,500vs Sep 24, 2021 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Sep 24, 2021 | Amendment | $9,233,071,753 | $457,000,000vs Sep 25, 2020 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Sep 25, 2020 | Amendment | $8,776,071,753 | $1,148,856,583vs Sep 27, 2019 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Sep 27, 2019 | Amendment | $7,627,215,170 | $0vs Sep 28, 2018 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Sep 28, 2018 | Amendment | $7,627,215,170 | $108,250,000vs Sep 29, 2017 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Sep 29, 2017 | Amendment | $7,518,965,170 | $144,500,000vs Sep 29, 2016 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Sep 29, 2016 | Amendment | $7,374,465,170 | $288,450,000vs Sep 29, 2015 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Sep 29, 2015 | Amendment | $7,086,015,170 | $822,000,000vs Oct 1, 2014 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2014 | Amendment | $6,264,015,170 | $6,000,000vs Dec 20, 2013 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Dec 20, 2013 | Amendment | $6,258,015,170 | $200,000,000vs Dec 21, 2012 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Dec 21, 2012 | Amendment | $6,058,015,170 | $1,505,000,000vs Dec 21, 2011 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Dec 21, 2011 | Initial | $4,553,015,170 | No comparison | 23 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06c, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-170518
Source: Form D, filed Apr 27, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
BRIDGEWATER ALL WEATHER PORTFOLIO II, LTD.
Investment adviser: BRIDGEWATER ASSOCIATES, LP
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 18, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2125801 · Aug 18, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2572193431
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Dermot S.L. Butler | Director |
| Jennifer Anne Collins | Director |
| Raymond T. Dalio | Executive |
| Greg Jensen | Executive |
| Gregory S. Jensen | Executive |
| Karen Karniol Tambour | Executive |
| Peter La Tronica | Executive |
| Humphry A. Leue | Director |
| David H Mc Cormick | Executive |
| Eileen Murray | Executive |
| Robert P. Prince | Executive |
| Windsor William Woods | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104