Form D · Other

Bluetail, Inc.

Scottsdale, AZ · CIK 0001860674

Offering snapshot reported Jul 1, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$1.5M
Offering amount: $2.5M
Investors reported
2
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jun 29, 2026
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jul 1, 2026Initial$1,500,000No comparison2SEC filing
Jun 6, 2024Initial$2,482,784No comparison8SEC filing
Feb 13, 2023Amendment$630,000$330,000vs Jul 21, 20229SEC filing
Feb 8, 2023Initial$2,200,000No comparison1SEC filing
Jul 21, 2022Initial$300,000No comparison1SEC filing
Aug 27, 2021Initial$1No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Aug 17, 2021Initial$1,800,000No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
May 6, 2021Initial$310,000No comparison16SEC filing
May 6, 2021Initial$460No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
May 6, 2021Initial$0No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity
Exemptions
06b
Duration over one year
No
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-589297

Source: Form D, filed Jul 1, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Todd Belfer Director
Robert Dunaway Executive
Barton Faber Director
Cameron Gowans Director
Roberto Guerrieri Director, Executive
Stuart Illian Director, Executive
Jason Pressman Director
Paul Winandy Director

Issuer details

Industry: Other (See others in industry)

Address:
4241 N. Winfield Scott Plaza Suite 201
Scottsdale, AZ, 85251