Form D · Private Equity Fund
Blue Torch Offshore Credit Opportunities Fund IV LP
New York, NY · CIK 0002047645
Offering snapshot reported Jan 12, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $404M Offering amount: $3B
- Investors reported
- 27 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 24, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported investors0 → 27
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 12, 2026 | Amendment | $404,150,000 | No comparison | 27 | SEC filing |
| Dec 20, 2024 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund, Other
- Exemptions
- 3C.7, 06b, 3C
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-532904
The aggregate total offering amount is for the Issuer and its affiliated fund, Blue Torch Credit Opportunities Fund IV LP. The amounts reflected in this Form D are only for the Issuer.
Limited Partnership Interests. The General Partner, in its sole discretion, may accept a lesser amount than the minimum capital commitment of $10 million, but not below any statutory amount required under Cayman Islands law.
Source: Form D, filed Jan 12, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
BLUE TORCH OFFSHORE CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES FUND IV LP
Investment adviser: BLUE TORCH CAPITAL LP
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Apr 29, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2092676 · Apr 29, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3179137956
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Blue Torch Capital Lp | Promoter |
| N/A Blue Torch Offshore Credit Opportunities Gp Iv Llc | Executive, Promoter |
| Kevin P. Genda | Executive, Promoter |
| Derek Leo | Executive |
| Gary Manowitz | Executive, Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10022