Form D · Other Investment Fund

Blue Owl Strategic Equity Partners LP

New York, NY · CIK 0001997877

Offering snapshot reported Dec 29, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$744M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
116
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Dec 29, 2023
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$372M$744MDec 27, 2023Dec 27, 2024: $276,685,000.00Dec 27, 2024Dec 29, 2025: $743,650,000.00Dec 29, 2025

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$276,685,000 → $743,650,000
  • Reported investors49 → 116

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Dec 29, 2025Amendment$743,650,000$466,965,000vs Dec 27, 2024116SEC filing
Dec 27, 2024Amendment$276,685,000No comparison49SEC filing
Dec 27, 2023InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
No
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0 (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0 (estimated)
Form D file number
021-500858
The total amount of sales commissions and finders' fees paid in connection with the offering (if any) will be determined based generally on a percentage of capital raised.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Roam Capital Partners, LLCNone

Source: Form D, filed Dec 29, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

BLUE OWL STRATEGIC EQUITY PARTNERS LP

Investment adviser: BLUE OWL CREDIT PRIVATE FUND ADVISORS LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Jun 17, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2113800 · Jun 17, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6867492941

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
N/A Blue Owl Strategic Equity Partners Gp Llc Executive, Promoter
Chris Crampton Executive
Marc S. Lipschultz Executive
Douglas I. Ostrover Executive
Michael D. Rees Executive
Sean Ward Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
399 Park Avenue 37 Th Floor
New York, NY, 10022