Form D · Other Investment Fund
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II (Cayman) LP
New York, NY · CIK 0002007872
Offering snapshot reported Dec 17, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $636M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 5 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 30, 2024 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported investors0 → 5
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 17, 2025 | Amendment | $635,500,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Dec 23, 2024 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-533020
The total amount of sales commissions and finders' fees paid in connection with the offering (if any) will be determined based generally on a percentage of capital raised.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| BNK Securities Co., Ltd | None |
Source: Form D, filed Dec 17, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
BLUE OWL DIVERSIFIED LENDING FUND II (CAYMAN) LP
Investment adviser: BLUE OWL CREDIT PRIVATE FUND ADVISORS LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 17, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2113800 · Jun 17, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6936099042
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Blue Owl Diversified Lending Ii (Cayman) Gp Llc | Executive |
| Alan Kirshenbaum | Executive |
| Marc S. Lipschultz | Executive |
| Douglas I. Ostrover | Executive |
| Craig W. Packer | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10022